in Programming recategorized by
225 views
4 votes
4 votes

If $f(n) = O(g(n))$ and $f(n) = \Omega(g(n)),$ then it is always true that

  1. $f(n) = o(g(n)).$
  2. $f(n) = \theta(g(n)).$
  3. $f(n) = \omega(g(n)).$
  4. both A and B are always true.
in Programming recategorized by
225 views

2 Answers

6 votes
6 votes

Answer is option B and we will see how options A,C are not correct

 

3 votes
3 votes

Answer to the question is Option B

 

Answer:

Related questions