in DS recategorized by
265 views
6 votes
6 votes

Consider the following Doubly Linked List:


If head points to the first node of the linked list then what will be the output of the following node?

head=head->next->next->next->prev;
head->next->next->prev=head;
printf("%d",head->next->next->prev->next->value);
  1. $1$
  2. $3$
  3. $5$
  4. $7$
in DS recategorized by
265 views

2 Answers

7 votes
7 votes

Answer is option D which is 7

5 votes
5 votes

Answer is Option D : 7

Answer:

Related questions