in GATE edited by
816 views
0 votes
0 votes

I don't know weather the time left for GATE 2023 preparation is enough or not but I have started my preparation and I'm fully committed to my preparation but I confused weather the plan I made is good or not. So I need help with that...following is the plan I made...can anyone please help and guide me!? 

Caption

 

in GATE edited by
by
816 views

4 Comments

Ho jayega bhai … All the best.
1
1
Yes bro . Its a good time table . If you follow it you will surely crack GATE . All the best to everyone including me:)
1
1
oh ok...so any suggestions?...plus I am planning to finish everything by the end of November or the first week of December after that I will only give mock tests and revisions.
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Software Engg & Web Technologies is not in the syllabus, check 2022 syllabus.  https://gate.iitkgp.ac.in/gate_syllabus.html (It was removed after 2016 I guess). 

Don’t go by weightage of subject which you have calculated. There is nothing mentioned in official syllabus other than the distribution for Apti, Eng Maths and Branch Paper, and it can vary from year to year. Try sticking to your time table according to your weak and strong areas and solve PYQs and standard questions to keep a check on your understanding of concepts. All the best !

0 votes
0 votes

@Mr.Sudo

 

You are going for gate 2023 means you stepped into the college this year. you have 4 yr, u need planning for it...

If I would have in place of you, I would do this kind of planning, as I know the syllabus of GATE and also of college….

 

Take the syllabus of gate of your branch and study accordingly...

 

1st yr :-

Some gate maths topic and basic of subjects will be in your clg syllabus...

So in 1st yr enjoy the clg and clear your basics and few topics of maths....

 

2nd and 3rd yr :-

You will have core subject in your clg syllabus and also in GATE  so study the subject and practice the gate previous year questions...

 

4th yr :-  Now you need to do revision and practice ….

 

“FIRST OF ALL CONGRATULATION TO YOU THAT YOU ARE CLEAR TO GO FOR GATE.” ….

 

https://gateoverflow.in/blog/tag/important-questions

and

@   https://gateoverflow.in/blog/13656/different-types-of-numerical-in-gate-2022

and

##   https://gateoverflow.in/blogs/engineering-mathematics?sort=

 

 

  1.   https://drive.google.com/file/d/0Byt7-j-JD0d0bmxlRkZGcjN2cjA/view?resourcekey=0-VfnVIJ2CEXaqv-0JK6w4CQ

and

https://www.mediafire.com/folder/gp6z7khjzyl8d/gate_materials?fbclid=IwAR0ezzTYvJdobF2hXtr3xVNZpZOFtw96yHAywR2_j9BOKGe1mBNSgVUcsvw#gp6z7khjzyl8d

 

and

https://www.mediafire.com/folder/gp6z7khjzyl8d/gate_materials?fbclid=IwAR0ezzTYvJdobF2hXtr3xVNZpZOFtw96yHAywR2_j9BOKGe1mBNSgVUcsvw#0pefhmgjy6o9k

 

and

https://www.mediafire.com/folder/gp6z7khjzyl8d/gate_materials?fbclid=IwAR0ezzTYvJdobF2hXtr3xVNZpZOFtw96yHAywR2_j9BOKGe1mBNSgVUcsvw#mp3qyi2prh3fb

 

 

2.  https://gateoverflow.in/27820/what-is-was-your-strategy-for-gate-preparation

and

  https://sites.google.com/view/nptelcse/courses

 

 

 

 

 

Related questions