in Theory of Computation
82 views
0 votes
0 votes
is a(ba)*=(ab)*a?
in Theory of Computation
by
82 views

1 comment

Yes…

Expand both sides , then you will get abababababa....a

this can be divide as a(ba)* or (ab)*a

0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Yes ! it is starting and ending with  a.

and both contains same strings.
1 vote
1 vote
Both are deriving odd length palindrome string and both are equal
ago