search
Log In
1 vote
297 views

 Find the missing sequence in the letter series below:
$A, CD, GHI, ?, UVWXY$

  1. $LMN$ 
  2. $MNO$ 
  3. $MNOP$
  4. $NOPQ$
in Numerical Ability
edited by
297 views

2 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

A

Increment $2$ positions in alphabet after A $\to$ CD

Increment $3$ positions in alphabet after D $\to$ GHI

Increment $4$ positions in alphabet after I $\to$ MNOP

Increment $5$ positions in alphabet after P $\to$ UVWXY

So, option (C)


selected by
0 votes

$\fbox{A}$ $B$ $\fbox{CD}$ $EF$ $\fbox{GHI}$ $JKL$ $\fbox{MNOP}$ $QRST$ $\fbox{UVWXY}$

Correct Answer$ :C$

Answer: