The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+13 votes
3.2k views

If 'relftaga' means carefree, 'otaga' means careful and 'fertaga' means careless, which of the following could mean 'aftercare'?

  1. zentaga
  2. tagafer.
  3. tagazen.
  4. relffer.
in Verbal Ability by Loyal (7.2k points)
edited by | 3.2k views

3 Answers

+39 votes
Best answer

relf taga = care free

o taga = care full

fer taga = care less

Hence taga means care, and if present in the second part, care comes in the first part in English translation.

For after care, "taga-fer" and "taga-zen" are the options. But "fer" means less. 

Hence answer is C

by Active (3.6k points)
selected by
0
why not zentaga?
0
Because "zentaga" will become "Careafter"
+5 votes
(C). Tagazen
by (227 points)
0 votes
In all three words, "taga" means "care" as they are common in all. Moreover, taga is coming at last & care is coming first. So in answer for "aftercare" "taga" will come first. So option A & D is out. Now "fer" means "less" ( from second word). It is also out.

Option C is answer.
by (431 points)
Answer: