in Verbal Aptitude retagged by
2,486 views
3 votes
3 votes

Select the appropriate option in place of underlined part of the sentence.

Increased productivity necessary reflects greater efforts made by the employees.

  1. Increase in productivity necessary
  2. Increase productivity is necessary
  3. Increase in productivity necessarily
  4. No improvement required
in Verbal Aptitude retagged by
2.5k views

1 comment

option c
0
0

2 Answers

6 votes
6 votes
Best answer

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/necessarily

necessary :-  Adjective

necessarily :- Adverb

Option C.

selected by
4 votes
4 votes

(C) Increase in productivity necessarily

Answer:

Related questions