in Verbal Aptitude
2,401 views
3 votes
3 votes

Friendship, no matter how _________ it is, has its limitations.

  1. cordial
  2. intimate
  3. secret
  4. pleasant
in Verbal Aptitude
2.4k views

2 Answers

5 votes
5 votes
Best answer
B. Intimate

Statement says about limitations of friendship and our required word follows "no matter how" meaning it should be something which increases the friendship bond.
selected by
0 votes
0 votes

cordial –  pleasant and friendly

Intimate – having a very close relationship

cordial is weaker than intimate.

ANS – B

Answer:

Related questions