in Verbal Aptitude edited by
2,391 views
6 votes
6 votes

Select the pair that best expresses a relationship similar to that expressed in the pair:

Medicine: Health

  1. Science: Experiment
  2. Wealth: Peace
  3. Education: Knowledge
  4. Money: Happiness
in Verbal Aptitude edited by
2.4k views

3 Answers

15 votes
15 votes
Best answer
C.

Medicine improves health; education improves knowledge
selected by

3 Comments

Why not this way ?

Medicine is a thing which can be touched and felt Likewise Money .
Taking Medicine improves our health

Having money means more happy.
1
1
Having money means more money??!! Really?
0
0
having money mean more problem not happiness bro
1
1
2 votes
2 votes
Medicines are needed for health.

a) Science is NOT needed for experiment rather the reverse.

b) Wealth is NOT needed for peace.

c) Education is needed for knowledge.

d) Money is NOT needed for happiness.
–1 vote
–1 vote
option C

1 comment

explain ...
1
1
Answer:

Related questions