in Verbal Aptitude
1,689 views
6 votes
6 votes

Statement: You can always give me a ring whenever you need.

Which one of the following is the best inference from the above statement?

  1. Because I have a nice caller tune.
  2. Because I have a better telephone facility.
  3. Because a friend in need is a friend indeed.
  4. Because you need not pay towards the telephone bills when you give me a ring.
in Verbal Aptitude
1.7k views

2 Answers

5 votes
5 votes
Best answer
"You can always give me a ring whenever you need."

This means that I'm always available if you need any help.

(C) is the most appropriate option.
edited by

1 comment

options are very tough  :) specially A and D
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
option C  is correct I guess
Answer:

Related questions