The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
419 views

In which of the following options will the expression $P < M$ be definitely true? 

  1. $M < R > P > S$ 
  2. $M > S < P < F$ 
  3. $Q < M < F = P$ 
  4. $P = A < R < M$
in Numerical Ability by Boss (30.7k points) | 419 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
Answer $D.$
As $P=A$
and $A<R$ and $R<M \implies A<M \implies P<M$
by Loyal (9.7k points)
edited by
0 votes
OPTION d
by Active (1.3k points)
Answer: