The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+4 votes
644 views

Find the next term in the sequence: 13M, 17Q, 19S,_______.

  1. 21W 
  2. 21V 
  3. 23W 
  4. 23V
in Numerical Ability by Boss (30.8k points) | 644 views

2 Answers

+8 votes
Best answer
$13,17,19, 23$ all are prime numbers

$13^{th}$ alphabet $M$
$17^{th}$ alphabet $Q$
$19^{th}$ alphabet $S$
$23^{th}$ alphabet $W$

Answer C. $23W$
by Loyal (9.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote
23W is the answer
by Active (1.3k points)
Answer: