The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
2.1k views

IEEE 1394 is related to

  1. $RS-232$
  2. $USB$
  3. Firewire
  4. PCI
in Computer Peripherals by Boss (29.6k points) | 2.1k views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

option 3.Firewire

For more Info:https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_1394

by Boss (38.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

IEEE 1394 is an interface standard for a serial bus for high-speed communications and isochronous real-time data transfer. It was developed in the late 1980s and early 1990s by Apple, which called it FireWire

by Active (4.7k points)
Answer: