The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+5 votes
1.9k views

The most simplified form of the Boolean function

$x (A, B, C, D) = \sum (7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15)$

(expressed in sum of minterms) is?

  1. A + A'BCD
  2. AB + CD
  3. A + BCD
  4. ABC + D
asked in Digital Logic by Boss (41.2k points) | 1.9k views
0
i think it should be A also in un simplified form. correct me if i am wrong

3 Answers

+13 votes
Best answer

Option C

answered by Veteran (55.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

 Ans: C

answered by (171 points)
0 votes
option C is correct
answered by Active (1.4k points)
Answer: