The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
1.6k views

A bridge has access to ________ address in the same network.

  1. Physical
  2. Network 
  3. Datalink 
  4. Application 
asked in Computer Networks by Boss (40k points)
retagged by | 1.6k views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

A bridge operates at the data link layer, giving it access to the physical address of all stations connected to it.
So Answer is physical addresses.

answered by Boss (38.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
And:(b)
answered by (23 points)
Answer: