The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+4 votes
1.5k views

IEEE 802.11 is standard for

  1. Ethernet
  2. Bluetooth
  3. Broadband Wireless
  4. Wireless LANs
in Computer Networks by Veteran (105k points) | 1.5k views

3 Answers

+8 votes
Best answer

Ans D) IEEE 802.11 is standard for Wireless LANs

by Veteran (117k points)
selected by
+8 votes
by Active (4.8k points)
+1 vote
IEEE 802.11 is well known standard which is Known for Wireless LANs....

(D) will be answer
by Boss (41.9k points)