The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+6 votes
1.8k views

Which of the following is not an approach to Software Process Assessment?

  1. SPICE(ISO/IEC15504)
  2. Standard CMMI Assessment Method for process improvement
  3. ISO 9001:2000
  4. IEEE 2000:2001
in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 1.8k views

2 Answers

+7 votes
Best answer

the correct answer is IEEE 2000:2001.

because 

  1. SPICE(ISO/IEC15504)
  2. Standard CMMI Assessment Method for process improvement
  3. ISO 9001:2000  and Bootstrap are all the approaches of software process assessment.

http://ecomputernotes.com/software-engineering/software-process-assessment

by (161 points)
selected by
+6 votes

Answer should be  ISO 9001:2000

The ISO 9000 family of quality management systems standards.It is designed to help organizations ensure that they meet the needs of customers .

by Boss (45.3k points)