The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+3 votes
2.2k views

In UML diagram of a class

  1. state of object cannot be represented
  2. state is irrelevant
  3. state is represented as an attribute
  4. state is represented as a result of an operation
in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 2.2k views

3 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer
by Veteran (50.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

ans is (c)

 a class diagram in the Unified Modeling Language (UML) is a type of static structure diagram that describes the structure of a system by showing the system's classes, their attributes, operations (or methods), and the relationships among objects

by Active (4.8k points)
+1 vote

(C) 

https://www.smartdraw.com/uml-diagram/

In software engineering, a class diagram in the Unified Modeling Language (UML) is a type of static structure diagram that describes the structure of a system by showing the system's classes, their attributes, operations (or methods), and the relationships among objects.

by Boss (41.9k points)