The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+4 votes
1.4k views

A Steiner patch is

  1. Biquadratic Bezeir patch
  2. Bicubic patch
  3. Circular patch only
  4. Bilinear Bezier patch
in Computer Graphics by Veteran (98.4k points) | 1.4k views

2 Answers

+8 votes
Best answer

Answer : it a biquadratic bezier patch

Ref : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/B%C3%A9zier_surface

by Boss (45.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes
Its [a]. Biquadratic bezier patch.

It is related to image processing.
by Loyal (7.9k points)
0
can u tell some reference of image processing material or books
+1
Answer: