The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+7 votes
2k views

Which one of the following is a top-down parser?

  1. Recursive descent parser
  2. Shift left associative parser
  3. SLR(k) parser
  4. LR(k) parser
asked in Compiler Design by Veteran (115k points) | 2k views

3 Answers

+8 votes
Best answer

Answer : Recursive Descent Parse is a Top Down Parse.

answered by Boss (45.5k points)
selected by
0
isro official key ans is D
0
No its A .
+5 votes

option A

answered by Boss (10.3k points)
0 votes
"Recursive descent parser is top down parser and remaining three are Bottom up parser..."

option A will be answer
answered by Boss (39.2k points)
Answer: