The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+4 votes
1.8k views

To add a background color for all <h1> elements, which of the following HTML syntax is used

  1. h1 { background-color :#FFFFFF}
  2. { background-color :#FFFFFF} . h1
  3. h1 { background-color :#FFFFFF} . h1(all)
  4. h1. all{bgcolor= #FFFFFF}
in Web Technologies by Veteran (106k points) | 1.8k views

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

h1 {background-color:#FFFFFF} 

by Boss (10.8k points)
selected by
0
That is the nicest way of replying. :D
+6 votes
Answer is A)
by Veteran (50.9k points)
+1 vote
Option A is correct

h1 { background-color :#FFFFFF}
by Active (1k points)