in DS edited by
2,865 views
24 votes

The following sequence of operations is performed on a stack:

$PUSH  (10), PUSH (20), POP, PUSH (10), PUSH (20), POP, POP, POP, PUSH (20), POP$

The sequence of values popped out is

  1. $20,10,20,10,20$
  2. $20,20,10,10,20$
  3. $10,20,20,10,20$
  4. $20,20,10,20,10$
in DS edited by
2.9k views

Subscribe to GO Classes for GATE CSE 2022

5 Answers

31 votes
 
Best answer

Let us try something different when you read the word pop then delete the last pushed element and print it. Now, delete the push word which we have already executed. Now, go on from left to right and do the same.

So, output will be $20, 20, 10, 10, 20$.

Correct Answer: B.

edited by
16 votes
Nothing to explain. It will be B.
4 votes
Just simple push pop operation option B
3 votes

20 20 10 10 20

edited by
0 votes
Answer: