The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+19 votes
819 views

Choose the correct alternatives (more than one may be correct) and write the corresponding letters only:

The following sequence of operations is performed on a stack:

PUSH  (10), PUSH (20), POP, PUSH (10), PUSH (20), POP, POP, POP, PUSH (20), POP

The sequence of values popped out is

  1. $20,10,20,10,20$
  2. $20,20,10,10,20$
  3. $10,20,20,10,20$
  4. $20,20,10,20,10$
asked in DS by Veteran (59.6k points)
edited by | 819 views

4 Answers

+22 votes
Best answer

Let us try something different when you read the word pop then delete the last pushed element and print it. Now ,delete the push word which we have already executed. Now, go on from left to right and do the same.

So, output will be $20, 20, 10, 10, 20$.

answered by Boss (14.3k points)
edited by
+15 votes
Nothing to explain. It will be B.
answered by Boss (19.7k points)
+3 votes
Just simple push pop operation option B
answered by Loyal (6.8k points)
0 votes

20 20 10 10 20

answered by Loyal (9.6k points)
edited by