in Computer Networks
3,079 views
5 votes
5 votes

An example of poly-alphabetic substitution  is

  1. P-box
  2. S-box
  3. Caesar cipher
  4. Vigenere cipher
in Computer Networks
3.1k views

4 Answers

12 votes
12 votes
Best answer
selected by
4 votes
4 votes

Answer :Vigenere Cipher

You can learn more from this Link then me .Have a look at it 

https://www.math.cornell.edu/~mec/2003-2004/cryptography/polyalpha/polyalpha.html

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

The Vigenère cipher is a method of encrypting alphabetic text by using a series of different Caesar ciphers based on the letters of a keyword. It is a simple form of polyalphabetic substitution. The Vigenère (French pronunciation: ​[viʒnɛːʁ])cipher has been reinvented many times

Answer: