The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+4 votes
1.8k views

The above figure represents which one of the following UML diagram for a single send session of an online chat system?

  1. Package diagram
  2. Activity diagram
  3. Class diagram
  4. Sequence diagram
in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 1.8k views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

Answer is B

This is Activity diagram

http://www.tutorialspoint.com/uml/uml_activity_diagram.htm

by Active (3.9k points)
selected by
0
@Veteran family can you please check
+1
@ thanks to both of you kapil and naga .I made the correction
+5 votes

Activity diagram

by Veteran (50.9k points)
+3

Activity Diagram 

0
why do you think it is an activity diagram ?
+2

see the difference

activity diagram===>



sequence diagram===>

0
It is not a sequence diagram.....