The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
1.9k views

Black Box Software Testing method focuses on the

  1. Boundary condition of the software
  2. Control structure of the software
  3. Functional requirement of the software
  4. Independent paths of the software
in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 1.9k views
0
BLACK BOX TESTING ALSO FOCUS ON BOUNDARY CONDITION OF SOFTWARE ..

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
by Active (3.8k points)
selected by
+2
@ ARJUN SIR THE ANSWER IS A BOUNDARY VALUE ANALYSIS

AND THIS IS KNOWN AS FUNCTIONAL TESTING COZ IT TESTS THE FUNCTIONS

LIKE

1.EQUIVALANCE PARTITION

2.BOUNDARY VALUE ANALYSIS...
0
@ naga ans is B.any strong for ans as C
+3 votes
Answer is [C] Functional requirement of the software
by Loyal (7.9k points)