The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
2.2k views

Algorithm which solves the all pair shortest path problem is

A)Dijkstra's algorithm

B)Floyd's algorith

C)Prim's algorithmm

D)Warshall's algorithm

asked in DS by (377 points) | 2.2k views

2 Answers

+3 votes
A)Dijkstra->>Single Source Shortest Path

C) Prims->>To obtain Minimum Spanning Tree

B&D) Floyd-Warshall Algo->>All pair Shortest path

Robert Floyd & Stephen Warshall two scientist :-from there name a single dynamic algorithm Floyd-Warshall...(Note:-they are not 2 different algorithms.. So, they should not given in two options)

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floyd%E2%80%93Warshall_algorithm
answered by Boss (23k points)
0 votes
you give options wrong because floyd's and warshall's are not two different algorithms . floyd-warshall algorithm is used to find the all pair shortest path problem.
answered by (141 points)