The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
2.2k views

A computing architecture, which allows the user to use computers from multiple administrative domains to reach a common goal is called as

  1. Grid Computing
  2. Neutral Networks
  3. Parallel Processing
  4. Cluster Computing
in Distributed Computing by Veteran (105k points) | 2.2k views

2 Answers

+7 votes
Best answer

Grid computing is the collection of computer resources from multiple locations to reach a common goal.

Hence,Option(A)Grid Computing is the correct choice.

by Boss (41k points)
selected by
+2 votes
Answer is A
by Loyal (9.7k points)