The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
969 views

Match the following:

List-I List-II
a. DDL i. LOCK TABLE
b. DML ii. COMMIT
c. TCL iii. Natural Difference
d. BINARY Operation iv. REVOKE
  1. a-ii; b-i; c-iii; d-iv
  2. a-i; b-ii; c-iv; d-iii
  3. a-ii; b-iii; c-i; d-iv
  4. a-iv; b-i; c-ii; d-iii
in Databases by Boss (29.9k points)
retagged by | 969 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
by Active (4k points)
selected by
+3 votes
Revoke is both DDL and DCL so here A-IV which is only in option D hence the ans

TCL -Commit

Binary Operation =symm difference(between 2 sets only)

dML -lock table
by Boss (48.6k points)