The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
668 views

The control string in $C\text{++}$ consists of three important classifications of characters

  1. Escape sequence characters, Format specifiers and Whitespace characters
  2. Special characters, White-space characters and Non-white space characters
  3. Format specifiers, White-space characters and Non-white space characters
  4. Special characters, White-space characters and Format specifiers 
in Object Oriented Programming by Boss (30.7k points)
retagged by | 668 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

Answer : Format specifiers, White-space characters and Non-white space characters

What is Control String 

by Boss (45.4k points)
selected by
0 votes
by (125 points)
Answer: