The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
678 views

Match the following : 

LIST-I LIST-II
a. Correctness i. The extent to which a software tolerates the unexpected problems 
b. Accuracy  ii. The extent to which a software meets its specifications 
c. Robustness  iii. The extent to which a software has specified functions
d. Completeness iv. Meeting specifications with precision
  1. a-ii; b-iv; c-i; d-iii
  2. a-i; b-ii; c-iii; d-iv
  3. a-i; b-ii; c-iv; d-iii
  4. a-iv; b-ii; c-i; d-iii
in IS&Software Engineering by Boss (30.2k points)
recategorized by | 678 views

3 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

Answer : A

LIST-1                               LIST-II
a. Correctness           ii. The extent to which a software meets its specifications 
b. Accuracy               iv. Meeting specifications with precision
c. Robustness           i. The extent to which a software tolerates the unexpected problems
d. Completeness       iii. The extent to which a software has specified functions

Reference : What is Correctness?   Accuracy  Robustness   Completeness       

         

by Boss (45.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Answer A

* Correctness : working as per requirements => ii

Accuracy : how much precisely answer is coMputed => iv

* robustness : how much error software can tolerate and avoid crashing=> i

**completeness :  how much requirements the software is meeting => iii

by Boss (32.5k points)
0 votes
Ans: A
by Loyal (7.2k points)