in Java edited by
1,530 views
1 vote
1 vote

Match the following interfaces of Java. Servlet package $:$

$\begin{array}{clcl} & \textbf{List – I} && \textbf{List – II}\\ \text{a.}& \text{Servlet config} & \text{i} & \text{Enables Servlets to log events} \\  \text{b.}&  \text{Servlet Context} & \text{ii.} & \text{Read data from a client} \\ \text{c.} & \text{Servlet Request} & \text{iii.} & \text{Write data to a client } \\ \text{d.} & \text{Servlet Response } & \text{iv.} & \text{To get initialization parameters}\\ \end{array}$

$\textbf{Codes :}$

  1. $\text{a-iii, b-iv, c-ii, d-i}$
  2. $\text{a-iii, b-ii, c-iv, d-i}$
  3. $\text{a-ii, b-iii, c-iv, d-i}$
  4. $\text{a-iv, b-i, c-ii, d-iii}$
in Java edited by
1.5k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
The answer is D..

A servlet configuration object used by a servlet container used to pass information to a servlet during initialization.
ServletContext Defines a set of methods that a servlet uses to communicate with its servlet container which enables servlets to log events.
ServletRequest Defines an object to provide client request information to a servlet. A ServletRequest object provides data including parameter name and values, attributes, and an input stream.
ervletResponse Defines an object to assist a servlet in sending a response to the client. The servlet container creates a ServletResponse object and passes it as an argument to the servlet's service method.
0 votes
0 votes
The answer is D..
Answer: