The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
461 views

Match the following interfaces of Java. Servlet package :

LIST-I LIST-II
a. Servlet Config  i. Enables Servlets to log events 
b. Servlet Context  ii. Read data from a client 
c. Servlet Request  iii. Write data to a client 
d. Servlet Response  iv. To get initialization parameters 
  1. a-iii; b-iv; c-ii; d-i
  2. a-iii; b-ii; c-iv; d-i
  3. a-ii; b-iii; c-iv; d-i
  4. a-iv; b-i; c-ii; d-iii
in Java by Boss (30.1k points)
recategorized by | 461 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
The answer is D..

A servlet configuration object used by a servlet container used to pass information to a servlet during initialization.
ServletContext Defines a set of methods that a servlet uses to communicate with its servlet container which enables servlets to log events.
ServletRequest Defines an object to provide client request information to a servlet. A ServletRequest object provides data including parameter name and values, attributes, and an input stream.
ervletResponse Defines an object to assist a servlet in sending a response to the client. The servlet container creates a ServletResponse object and passes it as an argument to the servlet's service method.
by Active (1.9k points)
0 votes
The answer is D..
by Active (1.3k points)