in Object Oriented Programming recategorized by
884 views
0 votes
0 votes

The syntax of capturing events method for document object is

  1. CaptureEvents() 
  2. CaptureEvents(Orgs eventType)
  3. CaptureEvents(eventType)
  4. CaptureEvents(eventVal)
in Object Oriented Programming recategorized by
884 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Answer : CaptureEvents(eventType)

Syntax : 

window.captureEvents(event)
    window.captureEvents(event1 | event2 | eventN)

The captureEvents() method captures all the events of the event type passed.

0 votes
0 votes

C.CaptureEvents(eventType)

object.captureEvents (eventTypes); 
It causes the window or document to capture all events of the specified type.

Answer: