The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
420 views

The syntax of capturing events method for document object is

  1. CaptureEvents() 
  2. CaptureEvents(Orgs eventType)
  3. CaptureEvents(eventType)
  4. CaptureEvents(eventVal)
in Others by Boss (30.8k points)
retagged by | 420 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer : CaptureEvents(eventType)

Syntax : 

window.captureEvents(event)
    window.captureEvents(event1 | event2 | eventN)

The captureEvents() method captures all the events of the event type passed.

by Boss (45.4k points)
0 votes

C.CaptureEvents(eventType)

object.captureEvents (eventTypes); 
It causes the window or document to capture all events of the specified type.

by Active (1.9k points)