The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
650 views

Which of the following flags are set when ‘JMP’ instruction is executed?

  1. SF and CF
  2. AF and CF
  3. All flags
  4. No flag is set
in CO and Architecture by Veteran (100k points)
recategorized by | 650 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer : No flag is set

Reference : Read this there is clearly mentioned .

by Boss (45.1k points)
0 votes
by Loyal (7.1k points)