The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
1.7k views

The Default Parameter Passing Mechanism is called as

  1. Call by Value
  2. Call by Reference
  3. Call by Address
  4. Call by Name
in Programming and DS by Veteran (105k points)
recategorized by | 1.7k views

2 Answers

+1 vote
The Default Parameter Passing Mechanism is called as A) Call by value

C doesnot support call by reference, call by address directly . It access call by reference or address by pointer
by Veteran (117k points)
0 votes

Answer : Call By Value 

In C-Language the Default Parameter Passing Mechanism is called as Call By Value Reference is Here with Example.

by Boss (45.3k points)