The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+5 votes
411 views

Start and stop bits do not contain any "information" but are used in serial communication for

  1. Error detection
  2. Error correction
  3. Synchronization
  4. Slowing down the communications.
asked in Computer Networks by Veteran (68.9k points)
reshown by | 411 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

Answer is C

answered by Active (1.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote
Answer: C
answered by Veteran (35.9k points)