The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
548 views

Cross_tab displays permit users to view ____ of multidimensional data at a time.

  1. One dimension
  2. Two dimensions
  3. Three dimensions
  4. Multidimensions
in Others by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 548 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer : 2-Dimension 

A Crosstab query is a type of select query which allows data to view as both horizontally and vertically so that the data can be more compact and easier to read.

Reference : Crosstab query 

by Boss (45.4k points)
0 votes

Answer B  Two dimensions

by Boss (33k points)
Answer: