search
Log In
1 vote
776 views

Cross_tab displays permit users to view ____ of multidimensional data at a time.

  1. One dimension
  2. Two dimensions
  3. Three dimensions
  4. Multidimensions
in Databases
recategorized
776 views

2 Answers

2 votes

Answer : 2-Dimension 

A Crosstab query is a type of select query which allows data to view as both horizontally and vertically so that the data can be more compact and easier to read.

Reference : Crosstab query 

0 votes

Answer B  Two dimensions

Answer: