in Computer Networks recategorized
2,955 views
2 votes
2 votes

The period of a signal is $10$ ms. What is its frequency in Hertz ?

  1. $10$
  2. $100$
  3. $1000$
  4. $10000$ 
in Computer Networks recategorized
3.0k views

1 comment

10ms=10*10^-3=10^-2 sec

F=1/T

F=1/10^-2=10^2
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Remember ur high school classes

Frequency = 1/ period = 1/10 ms = 1/10 -2 s =100 Hz

by
0 votes
0 votes
We know that frequency = 1 / time period. frequency = 1 / 10 ms = 1 / 10 * 10-3. = 1 / 10-2 = 100. So, option (B) is correct.
Answer:

Related questions