in IS&Software Engineering retagged by
1,875 views
1 vote
1 vote

Which one of the following set of attributes should not be encompassed by effective software metrics ? 

  1. Simple and computable
  2. Consistent and objective
  3. Consistent in the use of units and dimensions
  4. Programming language dependent
in IS&Software Engineering retagged by
1.9k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Effective software metrics should be simple, computable, consistent , objective and consistent in the use of units and dimensions

but it should not be programming language dependent as then it will not be consistent in measuring the software hence ans is D
1 vote
1 vote

(D) Programming language dependent

Reference link

Answer: