in Web Technologies recategorized by
2,610 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which e-business model allows consumers to name their own price for products and services ? 

  1. $B2 B$
  2. $B2 G$ 
  3. $C2 C$ 
  4. $C2 B$ 
in Web Technologies recategorized by
2.6k views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

its D) C2B  (consumer to business) which allows consumers to name their own price for products and services 

C2B model, also called a reverse auction or demand collection model, enables buyers to name or demand their own price, which is often binding, for a specific good or service. The website collects the demand bids then offers the bids to participating sellers.

C2C, or customer-to-customer, or consumer-to-consumer, is a business model that facilitates the transaction of products or services between customers. It is one of four categories of e-commerce, along with B2B (business to business), C2B (customer to business) and B2C (business to customer)

B2B and B2G has nothing to concern about consumer price setting

1 vote
1 vote
answer is consumer to consumer (C2C)
0 votes
0 votes

D) C2B ..

 

In the C2B model, a reverse auction or demand collection model, enables buyers to name or demand their own price, which is often binding, for a specific good or service...

Answer: