in Web Technologies recategorized by
1,960 views
0 votes
0 votes

The document standards for EDI were first developed by large business house during the 1970s and are now under the control of the following standard organization.

  1. ISO
  2. ANSI
  3. ITU-T
  4. IEEE
in Web Technologies recategorized by
2.0k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

ans is B 

0 votes
0 votes

→ The document standards for EDI were first developed by large business houses during the 1970s and are now under the control of the american national standards institute(ANSI).
→ Electronic Data Interchange(EDI) is the exchange of business documents such as purchase orders, invoices,etc. in an electronic format. This exchange happens like email messages, in a few seconds and does not involve any human intervention or paper.

Answer: