The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
659 views

Temporal cohesion means

  1. Coincidental cohesion
  2. Cohesion between temporary variables
  3. Cohesion between local variables 
  4. Cohesion with respect to time 
in IS&Software Engineering by Boss (30.2k points)
retagged by | 659 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
Ans is D
Temporal cohesion
Temporal cohesion is when parts of a module are grouped by when they are processed - the parts are processed at a particular time in program execution (e.g. a function which is called after catching an exception which closes open files, creates an error log, and notifies the user).
by Boss (48.8k points)
selected by
0 votes
Option d
by (319 points)