The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+1 vote
409 views

Which of the following is not a congestion policy at network layer?

  1. Flow Control Policy
  2. Packet Discard Policy
  3. Packet Lifetime Management Policy
  4. Routing Algorithm
asked in Computer Networks by Veteran (112k points)
recategorized by | 409 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Flow Control Policy happen in transport layer and data link layer.

A is answer
answered by Veteran (61.4k points)
0 votes
It is B only

In Network Layer
answered by (49 points)
Answer: