in Computer Networks recategorized
2,394 views
1 vote
1 vote

____ uses electronic means to transfer funds directly from one account to another rather than by cheque or cash

  1. M-Banking
  2. E-Banking
  3. O-Banking
  4. C-Banking
in Computer Networks recategorized
2.4k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
clearly B) E-banking or net banking is the ans
0 votes
0 votes
4 bytes per block pointer, so (1KB / 4) = 256 blocks

Max file size = Triple-level indirect table:

            256 * 256 * 256 * 1KB = 16 GB

C is answer
Answer:

Related questions