The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+1 vote
624 views

____ uses electronic means to transfer funds directly from one account to another rather than by cheque or cash

  1. M-Banking
  2. E-Banking
  3. O-Banking
  4. C-Banking
asked in Others by Veteran (98.7k points)
recategorized by | 624 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
clearly B) E-banking or net banking is the ans
answered by Boss (48.6k points)
0 votes
4 bytes per block pointer, so (1KB / 4) = 256 blocks

Max file size = Triple-level indirect table:

            256 * 256 * 256 * 1KB = 16 GB

C is answer
answered by Veteran (60.2k points)