The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
721 views

The family of context sensitive languages is _____ under union and ____ under reversal

  1. closed, not closed
  2. not closed, not closed
  3. closed, closed
  4. not closed, closed
in Theory of Computation by Veteran (103k points)
recategorized by | 721 views

2 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

The family of context sensitive languages is closed under union and closed under reversal.

c is answer

by Veteran (62.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
CSL closed under both UNION and Reversal
by Junior (925 points)
Answer: