in IS&Software Engineering recategorized by
1,624 views
2 votes
2 votes

Emergency fixes known as patches are result of

  1. Adaptive maintenance
  2. Perfective maintenance
  3. Corrective maintenance
  4. None of the above
in IS&Software Engineering recategorized by
1.6k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

ans is C 

Corrective maintenance is a maintenance task performed to identify, isolate, and rectify a fault so that the failed equipment, machine, or system can be restored to an operational condition within the tolerances or limits established for in-service operations.

0 votes
0 votes
Emergency fixes is known as patching nd this is use in corrective